To schedule a showing of 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida, Call David Shippey at 863-521-4517 TODAY!

$447,750 No Recent Price Change
8402 Maybelle Drive
Weeki Wachi, FL 34613
  • 4Beds
  • 3.00Total Baths
  • 2 Full, 1 HalfBaths
  • 2,729SqFt
  • 1994Year Built
  • 0.30Acres
  • MLS# W7887225
  • Residential
  • SingleFamilyResidence
  • Active

  • Approx Time on MarketN/A
  • Area34613 - Brooksville/spring Hill/weeki Wachee
  • CountyHernando
  • Subdivision Glen Lakes Ph 1

Overview

Located in Glen Lakes, this beautiful 1994 Lindhorst Custom pool home has been updated throughout! NEW ROOF 2019, NEW CARPET 2023, NEW RAINBIRD IRRIGATION SYSTEM 2023, NEW WATER HEATER 2023,NEW POOL HEATER 2024, NEW KITCHEN 2024, NEW WASHER/DRYER 2024/2025, FRESH INTERIOR PAINT 2024, NEW A/C 2024, NEW STEAM SHOWER IN PRIMARY BEDROOM 2024, NEW POOL PUMP 2025, NEW GARAGE DOOR AND OPENER. This comfortable home offers 3 bedrooms+den (the den can be used as a 4th bedroom as it has a closet)/2.5 baths/2 car+golf cart garage on .3 acre homesite. Paver bricks on the drive and patio/pool area, hurricane shutters, Guardian generator, large patio area with heated pool and spa and separate above ground hot tub, privacy screening. Double door entry, tile throughout except for new carpet in primary bedroom, living/formal dining/ family room (with gas fireplace) floor plan, beautiful kitchen with soft close cabinets, 5 burner gas cooktop with hood, quartz counters, primary bedroom suite with 2 large walk-in closets, bath with jetted tub and separate shower (NEW steam shower!), bidet, linen closet. The garage has ceiling mounted storage racks, floored attic storage and expoxy floor. 2729 living sq. ft., 3836 total sq. ft. HOA FEES INCUDE CABLE AND HIGH SPEED INTERNET, PRIVATE MAINTAINED STREETS, 24 HOUR SECURITY WITH MANNED GATE. Glen Lakes is a wonderful gated golf course community and surrounded by the 85,000 acre Chassahowitzka National Wildlife Refuge. Social membership in the Club is NOT mandatory for this home, but membership gives access to the clubhouse, restaurant, bar, Jr. Olympic size heated pool/spa, fitness center, clay tennis courts, pickleball courts and a vast array of social clubs. Golf memberships also available.



Agriculture / Farm

Association Fees / Info

Community Features:  Clubhouse, DogPark, Fitness, Golf, GolfCartsOk, Playground, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, TennisCourts, Gated, StreetLights

Pets Allowed:  Yes

Senior Community:  No

Hoa Frequency Rate:  207

Association:  Yes

Association Amenities:  Gated, Playground, Park, Security, CableTv

Hoa Fees Frequency:  Monthly

Association Fee Includes:  AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes

Bathroom Info

Total Baths:  3.00

Fullbaths:  2

Building Info

Window Features:  Blinds, WindowTreatments

Roof:  Shingle

Builder:  Lindhorst

Building Area Source:  PublicRecords

Buyer Compensation

Exterior Features

Style:  Contemporary

Pool Features:  Gunite, Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Community

Patio:  Patio, Screened

Pool Private:  Yes

Exterior Features:  SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters

Fees / Restrictions

Financial

Original Price:  $447,750

Disclosures:  CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure

Garage / Parking

Open Parking:  No

Parking Features:  Driveway, GolfCartGarage, GarageFacesSide

Attached Garage:  Yes

Garage:  Yes

Carport:  No

Green / Env Info

Interior Features

Fireplace Desc:  Gas

Fireplace:  Yes

Floors:  Carpet, CeramicTile

Levels:  One

Spa:  Yes

Laundry Features:  WasherHookup, ElectricDryerHookup, Inside, LaundryRoom

Interior Features:  BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom

Appliances:  BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Spa Features:  Heated, InGround

Lot Info

Direction Remarks:  3 miles north of SR 50 on US 19. West onto Glen Lakes Blvd., left on Lenox, right on Maybelle

Lot Size Units:  Acres

Lot Size Acres:  0.3

Lot Sqft:  13,161

Vegetation:  PartiallyWooded

Lot Desc:  OversizedLot, PrivateRoad, Landscaped

Misc

Other

Equipment:  IrrigationEquipment

Special Conditions:  None

Security Features:  FireHydrants, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity

Other Rooms Info

Property Info

Section:  14

Class Type:  SingleFamilyResidence

Property Sub Type:  SingleFamilyResidence

Property Condition:  NewConstruction

Property Attached:  No

New Construction:  No

Construction Materials:  Block, Stucco

Stories:  1

Foundation:  Slab

Human Modified:  Yes

Room Info

Total Rooms:  8

Sqft Info

Sqft:  2,729

Bulding Area Sqft:  3,836

Living Area Units:  SquareFeet

Living Area Source:  PublicRecords

Tax Info

Tax Year:  2,025

Tax Lot:  416

Tax Legal Description:  GLEN LAKES PHASE 1 UNIT 2A LOT 416

Tax Block:  0000

Tax Annual Amount:  5554

Tax Book Number:  26-14

Unit Info

Utilities / Hvac

Heating:  Central, Electric

Water Source:  Public

Sewer:  PublicSewer

Cool System:  CentralAir, CeilingFans

Cooling:  Yes

Heating:  Yes

Utilities:  CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected

Waterfront / Water

Waterfront:  No

View:  Yes

View:  TreesWoods

Directions

3 miles north of SR 50 on US 19. West onto Glen Lakes Blvd., left on Lenox, right on Maybelle

This listing courtesy of Re/max Marketing Specialists 

Mortgage Calculator

%
$
%
Dollars per $1000
$
Approximate Monthly Payment 0.0
On davidshippey.com since Wed, Jul 1st 2026
No Property History recorded for this listing.

Broker Reciprocity The information being provided by © 2026 My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. XCELLENCE is not a Multiple Listing Service (MLS), nor does it offer MLS access. This website is a service of XCELLENCE, a broker participant of My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. MLS IDX data last updated on 07-02-2026 2:00 AM EST.

Any images related to data from the MLS is the sole property of the MLS and not the responsibility of the owner of this website. This real estate website and IDX data is hosted by IDX data is Powered & Hosted by Dynamic IDX, LLC Real Estate Web Solutions

If you have any questions on 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida, please call David Shippey at 863-521-4517.


MLS# W7887225 located at 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida is brought to you by David Shippey REALTOR®

8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida has 4 Beds, 2 Full Bath, and 1 Half Bath.
The MLS Number for 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida is W7887225.
The price for 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida is $447,750.
The status of 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida is Active.
The subdivision of 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida is Glen Lakes Ph 1.
The home located at 8402 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachi, Florida was built in 2026.