To schedule a showing of 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida, Call David Shippey at 863-521-4517 TODAY!

$213,000 | 2 beds | 2 full baths | N/A half baths | 1,056 sqft

$213,000 No Recent Price Change
1740 Pacific Road
Kissimmee, FL 34759
  • 2Beds
  • 2.00Total Baths
  • 2 Full, 0 HalfBaths
  • 1,056SqFt
  • 2024Year Built
  • 0.05Acres
  • MLS# S5152538
  • Residential
  • Villa
  • Active


Overview

Welcome to this beautiful, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an open-concept floor plan with soaring 10-foot ceilings, this home is filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen showcases granite countertops, 42-inch cabinetry, and ample storage, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout provides both elegance and easy maintenance. Whether you`re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property offers incredible flexibility. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, with easy access to Central Florida`s world-famous attractions. Don`t miss the opportunity to own this beautiful, low-maintenance home—schedule your private showing today! Ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing investment with short-term rentals permitted (buyer to verify HOA rules and restrictions).



Agriculture / Farm

Association Fees / Info

Community Features:  Clubhouse, Playground, Pool

Pets Allowed:  CatsOk, DogsOk

Hoa Frequency Rate:  269

Association:  Yes

Hoa Fees Frequency:  Monthly

Bathroom Info

Total Baths:  2.00

Fullbaths:  2

Building Info

Roof:  Tile

Building Area Source:  PublicRecords

Buyer Compensation

Exterior Features

Pool Features:  Community

Exterior Features:  None

Fees / Restrictions

Association Fee:  35

Association Fee Frequency:  Monthly

Financial

Original Price:  $213,000

Garage / Parking

Green / Env Info

Interior Features

Floors:  CeramicTile

Levels:  One

Laundry Features:  LaundryCloset

Interior Features:  LivingDiningRoom

Appliances:  Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Lot Info

Direction Remarks:  take marigold and make a left on tuscany village

Lot Size Units:  Acres

Lot Size Acres:  0.05

Lot Sqft:  2,104

Misc

Other

Special Conditions:  None

Other Rooms Info

Property Info

Section:  15

Class Type:  Villa

Property Sub Type:  Villa

Construction Materials:  Block

Stories:  1

Total Stories:  1

Foundation:  Slab

Room Info

Total Rooms:  4

Sqft Info

Sqft:  1,056

Bulding Area Sqft:  1,056

Living Area Units:  SquareFeet

Living Area Source:  PublicRecords

Tax Info

Tax Year:  2,025

Tax Lot:  346

Tax Legal Description:  TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 3 PB 150 PG 15-18 LOT 346

Tax Annual Amount:  2976.89

Tax Book Number:  150-15-18

Unit Info

Utilities / Hvac

Heating:  Central

Water Source:  Public

Sewer:  Other

Cool System:  CentralAir

Cooling:  Yes

Heating:  Yes

Utilities:  ElectricityAvailable, WaterAvailable

Waterfront / Water

Directions

take marigold and make a left on tuscany village

This listing courtesy of Lpt Realty, Llc 

Mortgage Calculator

%
$
%
Dollars per $1000
$
Approximate Monthly Payment 0.0
On davidshippey.com since Thu, Jul 2nd 2026
No Property History recorded for this listing.

Broker Reciprocity The information being provided by © 2026 My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. XCELLENCE is not a Multiple Listing Service (MLS), nor does it offer MLS access. This website is a service of XCELLENCE, a broker participant of My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. MLS IDX data last updated on 07-02-2026 7:44 PM EST.

Any images related to data from the MLS is the sole property of the MLS and not the responsibility of the owner of this website. This real estate website and IDX data is hosted by IDX data is Powered & Hosted by Dynamic IDX, LLC Real Estate Web Solutions

If you have any questions on 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida, please call David Shippey at 863-521-4517.


MLS# S5152538 located at 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida is brought to you by David Shippey REALTOR®

1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida has 2 Beds, 2 Full Bath, and 0 Half Bath.
The MLS Number for 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida is S5152538.
The price for 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida is $213,000.
The status of 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida is Active.
The subdivision of 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida is Tuscany Preserve Ph 03.
The home located at 1740 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, Florida was built in 2026.